Skip to content

Privacy Policy

  1. We respect your privacy  
    • Solar Emporium respects your right to privacy and is committed to afeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.
    • “Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.
  2. Collection of personal information  
    • Solar Emporium will, from time to time, receive and store personal information you enter into our website, provided to us directly or given to us in other forms.
    • You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to when you provide feedback; when you provide information about your personal or business affairs; change your content or email preference; respond to surveys and/or promotions; provide financial or credit card information; communicate with our customer support.
    • Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.
  3. How we collect your personal information  
    • Solar Emporium collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.
  4. Use of your personal information  
    • Solar Emporium may use personal information collected from you to provide you with information, updates and our services. We may also make you aware of new and additional products, services and opportunities available to you. We may use your personal information to improve our products and services so that we better understand your needs.

Wanna Know More About the Best Solar Panels of the Market? -

DOWNLOAD NOW!

Wondering what are the Best Solar Panels in the Market? To find out-

DOWNLOAD NOW!

Take the first step towards your own solar panel system and fill out the form to

ORDER NOW!

To Get the Best Solar Package Deal
Fill out the Form and

ORDER NOW!